Singles competition | |
NUMBER ONE SINGLES | |
1S qf | Liz Bondi (DePauw University) def. Jenn Silver (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
1S qf | Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) def. Andrea Isaac (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-1, 6-1 |
1S qf | Sallie Crawford (DePauw University) def. Lindsay Grimmer (Grand Valley State University) 6-1, 6-2 |
1S qf | Rachel Janssen (Valparaiso University) def. Jenni Townsend (Indiana Southeast) 6-0, 6-1 |
1S sf | Liz Bondi (DePauw University) def. Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) 6-1, 6-0 |
1S sf | Rachel Janssen (Valparaiso University) def. Sallie Crawford (DePauw University) 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 |
1S f | Liz Bondi (DePauw University) def. Rachel Janssen (Valparaiso University) 7-5, 6-3 |
1S 3rd | Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) def. Sallie Crawford (DePauw University) 6-2, 6-1 |
1S csf | Andrea Isaac (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Jenn Silver (Earlham College) 6-3, 6-2 |
1S csf | Jenni Townsend (Indiana Southeast) def. Lindsay Grimmer (Grand Valley State University) 6-2, 6-2 |
1S 5th | Jenni Townsend (Indiana Southeast) def. Andrea Isaac (Baldwin-Wallace College) 7-5, 6-2 |
1S 7th | Lindsay Grimmer (Grand Valley State University) def. Jenn Silver (Earlham College) 6-1, 6-2 |
NUMBER TWO SINGLES | |
2S qf | Greer Mackie (DePauw University) def. Jenna Killips (Grand Valley State University) 7-6 (7-4), 2-6, 6-1 |
2S qf | Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) def. Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) 6-0, 6-2 |
2S qf | Betsey Flanzer (DePauw University) def. Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-1 |
2S qf | Brittany Shy (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Whitney Chada (Valparaiso University) 7-6 (7-5), 6-1 |
2S sf | Greer Mackie (DePauw University) def. Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) 6-0, 6-1 |
2S sf | Betsey Flanzer (DePauw University) def. Brittany Shy (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-2, 6-3 |
2S 1st | Greer Mackie (DePauw University) def. Betsey Flanzer (DePauw University) 6-2, 7-6 (8-6) |
2S 3rd | Brittany Shy (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-1 |
2S csf | Jenna Killips (Grand Valley State University) def. Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) 6-4, 6-4 |
2S csf | Whitney Chada (Valparaiso University) def. Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
2S 5th | Whitney Chada (Valparaiso University) def. Jenna Killips (Grand Valley State University) 7-6 (7-5), 6-2 |
2S 7th | Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) def. Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 6-2, 6-1 |
NUMBER THREE SINGLES | |
3S qf | Kristine Lewry (DePauw University) def. Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-4, 6-0 |
3S qf | Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) def. Kate Unver (Earlham College) 6-2, 6-1 |
3S qf | Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) 6-4, 6-0 |
3S qf | Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) def. Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 |
3S sf | Kristine Lewry (DePauw University) def. Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) 6-2, 6-1 |
3S sf | Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) 6-1, 6-1 |
3S 1st | Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Kristine Lewry (DePauw University) 5-5, retired |
3S 3rd | Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) def. Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) 6-1, 6-3 |
3S csf | Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Kate Unver (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-2 |
3S csf | Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) def. Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) 6-1, 6-1 |
3S 5th | Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) def. Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 |
3S 7th | Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) def. Kate Unver (Earlham College) 6-4, 6-1 |
NUMBER FOUR SINGLES | |
4S qf | Connie Shim (DePauw University) def. Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-4, 6-1 |
4S qf | Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) def. Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-1 |
4S qf | Courtney Griffin (DePauw University) def. Lindsey Gustafson (Valparaiso University) 6-1, 6-4 |
4Sqf | McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) def. Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) 6-4, 6-1 |
4S sf | Connie Shim (DePauw University) def. Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) 6-1, 6-1 |
4S sf | McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) def. Courtney Griffin (DePauw University) 7-6 (7-3), 6-3 |
4S 1st | Connie Shim (DePauw University) def. McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) 6-2, 6-0 |
4S 3rd | Courtney Griffin (DePauw University) def. Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-2 |
4S csf | Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
4S csf | Lindsey Gustafson (Valparaiso University) def. Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) 6-3, 6-1 |
4S 5th | Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Lindsey Gustafson (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-0 |
4S 7th | Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) def. Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
NUMBER FIVE SINGLES | |
5S qf | Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) def. Avery Goldman (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
5S qf | Lauren Smith (DePauw University) def. Krista Marshall (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-1, 6-1 |
5S qf | Nikki Cannon (Indiana Southeast) def. Kim Stowers (DePauw University) 6-3, 6-0 |
5S qf | Whitney Bindus (Grand Valley State University) def. Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) 6-1, 6-4 |
5S sf | Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) def. Lauren Smith (DePauw University) 6-4, 6-1 |
5S sf | Whitney Bindus (Grand Valley State University) def. Nikki Cannon (Indiana Southeast) 6-3, 6-3 |
5S 1st | Whitney Bindus (Grand Valley State University) def. Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) 7-6 (7-3), 6-1 |
5S 3rd | Lauren Smith (DePauw University) def. Nikki Cannon (Indiana Southeast) 6-1, 6-3 |
5S csf | Krista Marshall (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Avery Goldman (Earlham College) 6-1, 6-1 |
5S csf | Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) def. Kim Stowers (DePauw University) 6-2, 7-6 (7-3) |
5S 5th | Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) def. Krista Marshall (Baldwin-Wallace College) 7-6 (7-4), 6-1 |
5S 7th | Kim Stowers (DePauw University) def. Avery Goldman (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
NUMBER SIX SINGLES | |
6S qf | Jenna Richie (Indiana Southeast) def. Trace Hassler (DePauw University) 6-1, 6-3 |
6S qf | Lauren Kloostra (Valparaiso University) def. Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
6S qf | Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) def. Jenny Halbert (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-4 |
6S qf | Audrey Koopsen (Grand Valley State University) def. Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-0, 6-0 |
6S sf | Jenna Richie (Indiana Southeast) def. Lauren Kloostra (Valparaiso University) 6-0, 7-5 |
6S sf | Audrey Koopsen (Grand Valley State University) def. Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
6S 1st | Audrey Koopsen (Grand Valley State University) def. Jenna Richie (Indiana Southeast) 6-4, 7-6 (7-5) |
6S 3rd | Lauren Kloostra (Valparaiso University) def. Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 |
6S csf | Trace Hassler (DePauw University) def. Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
6S csf | Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Jenny Halbert (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-1 |
6S 5th | Trace Hassler (DePauw University) def. Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-1, 6-2 |
6S 7th | Jenny Halbert (Valparaiso University) def. Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-1, 6-0 |
Doubles competition | |
NUMBER ONE DOUBLES | |
1D qf | Whitney Chada/Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) def. Jenn Silver/Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 6-2, 6-1 |
1D qf | Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda (DePauw University) def. Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) 6-2, 6-0 |
1D qf | Connie Shim/Greer Mackie (DePauw University) def. Lindsay Grimmer/Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) 6-0, 6-1 |
1D qf | Rachel Janssen/Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) def. Andrea Isaac/Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-0, 6-4 |
1D sf | Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda (DePauw University) def. Whitney Chada/Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) 6-2, 6-2 |
1D sf | Connie Shim/Greer Mackie (DePauw University) def. Rachel Janssen/Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 |
1D 1st | Liz Bondi/Amrita Padda (DePauw University) def. Connie Shim/Greer Mackie (DePauw University) 6-1, 6-2 |
1D 3rd | Whitney Chada/Kate Evangelist (Valparaiso University) def. Rachel Janssen/Kim Sajevic (Valparaiso University) unfinished |
1D csf | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) def. Jenn Silver/Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 6-2, 6-7 (6-8), 7-5 |
1D csf | Andrea Isaac/Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Lindsay Grimmer/Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) 66-36-3 |
1D 5th | Jenni Townsend/Jillian Becher (Indiana Southeast) def. Andrea Isaac/Meggie Glassburn (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-4, 7-5 |
1D 7th | Lindsay Grimmer/Emily Zellner (Grand Valley State University) def. Jenn Silver/Rachel Hawkins (Earlham College) 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 |
NUMBER TWO DOUBLES | |
2D qf | Betsey Flanzer/Kristine Lewry (DePauw University) def. Lindsey Gustafson/Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-3 |
2D qf | Brittany Shy/Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) 6-3, 6-2 |
2D qf | Audrey Koopsen/McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) def. Jenny Halbert/Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) 6-0, 6-26-2 |
2D qf | Sallie Crawford/Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) def. Kate Unver/Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-0 |
2D sf | Betsey Flanzer/Kristine Lewry (DePauw University) def. Brittany Shy/Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 |
2D sf | Audrey Koopsen/McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) def. Sallie Crawford/Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 |
2D 1st | Audrey Koopsen/McCall Monte (Grand Valley State University) def. Betsey Flanzer/Tessa Walsh (DePauw University) 6-4, 6-1 |
2D 3rd | Brittany Shy/Tiffany Allison (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Sallie Crawford/Tessa Walsh (DePauw University), by default |
2D csf | Lindsey Gustafson/Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) def. Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) 6-7 (3-7), 66-36-3 |
2D csf | Jenny Halbert/Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) def. Kate Unver/Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-3, 6-1 |
2D 5th | Lindsey Gustafson/Jenny Schwartz (Valparaiso University) def. Jenny Halbert/Julie Wingstrom (Valparaiso University) unfinished |
2D 7th | Jenna Richie/Jessica Pfeiffer (Indiana Southeast) def. Kate Unver/Megan Rahill (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-2 |
NUMBER THREE DOUBLES | |
3D qf | Jenna Killips/Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) def. Trace Hassler/Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) 6-0, 6-2 |
3D qf | Courtney Griffin/Lauren Smith (DePauw University) def. Nikki Cannon/Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) 7-5, 6-3 |
3D qf | Lauren Kloostra/Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) def. Avery Goldman/Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-1, 6-1 |
3D qf | Kim Stowers/Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Krista Marshall/Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-0, 6-4 |
3D sf | Courtney Griffin/Lauren Smith (DePauw University) def. Jenna Killips/Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) 6-4, 6-46-4 |
3D sf | Kim Stowers/Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Lauren Kloostra/Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) 6-3, 6-3 |
3D 1st | Kim Stowers/Kayla Smith (DePauw University) def. Courtney Griffin/Lauren Smith (DePauw University) 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 |
3D 3rd | Jenna Killips/Jaime Oppenlander (Grand Valley State University) def. Lauren Kloostra/Molly Keifer (Valparaiso University) 6-6-06-0 |
3D csf | Nikki Cannon/Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) def. Trace Hassler/Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) 6-3, 6-1 |
3D csf | Krista Marshall/Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) def. Avery Goldman/Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-1 |
3D 5th | Nikki Cannon/Britta Oliver (Indiana Southeast) def. Krista Marshall/Andrea Essig (Baldwin-Wallace College) 6-0, 6-3 |
3D 7th | Trace Hassler/Kathryn Cooper (DePauw University) def. Avery Goldman/Romana Sudova (Earlham College) 6-0, 6-2 |
Tournament Notes |